The Life of Death - named one of the best short films of all times on YouTube by

4 Views
moviemania
moviemania
23 Mar 2024

‘The Life of Death’ was named one of the best short films of all times on YouTube by "No Film School".

Source: https://nofilmschool.com/Best-....Short-Films-of-All-T

Enjoy!

Credits:

Written & Directed: Marcin Dubiniec

Produced by Papaya Films

in association with Round Seven Films

Executive Producer: Kacper Sawicki, Paweł Bondarowicz

Producer: Tomek Kulesza, Ada Kornecka

Associate Producer: Marco Shalma, Gillian Todd

Director of Photography: Kamil Płocki

Costume Designer: Katarzyna Lewińska

Production designer: Natalia Mleczak

Editor: Wojtek Włodarski

Postproduction: LUNAPARK motion arts collective
Grading: Anka Sujka
Grading assistant: Szymon Kraszewski
Online: Michał Andruch
Postproduction Supervisor: Magda Miszczak
Sound Postproduction and Mix:
Jakub Pietrzak
Michał Jaroszewicz
Bartek Baranowski
Michał Wróblewski
Sound Postproduction facility: Juice
Sound Postproduction coordinators: Maia Sobczak, Sylwia Szczepankiewicz
Music: Universal Music / Paris Music
CAST NYC UNIT
Mr Death - Adonis Williams
Young Death - Mirirai Sithole
Youngest Death - Jack Hillman
Wife/Girlfriend - Sicily Rockmore
Sunbathing Neighbor - Stefanie Bloom
Flashback Parents - Vikki Franco, Brian Hillman, Philip O’Reilly
Flashback Kids - Hailey Franco, Jack Hillman, Philip O’Reilly
Shop Keeper - Vikki Franco, Brian Hillman, Philip O’Reilly
Gallery People - Samantha Lola Bengen, Marta Jaskulska, Elias Ressegatti
Grad Friends - Craig Dolezel, Mischa Dani Goodman, Tamara Laryea
Crash Pedestrians - Lisa Griffith, Camrus Johnson, Marybess Pritchette
Office Worker - Michael Shatto
Stunt Coordinator - Manny Siverio
Stunt Driver - Elliot Santiago
Stunt Mr Death - Pete Klein
CAST POLAND
Mr Death - Krystian Kamieniecki, Andrzej Mamcarz, Eryk Pratsko, Agnieszka Cesarczyk
Santa Claus - Zdzisław Baśnik
Doctor - Philip Lenkowsky
Others:
MARTA KOTER, VICENTE MILTON, ZYGMUNT ŚMIŁEK, MARTA OWUSU, MAYU GRALIŃSKA-SAKAI, AIRI BAYAR, MARIUSZ KOSMALA, PATRYCJA DUKSZTULSKA, KAROL KRAJKOWSKI, JAN CULBRETH, WOJCIECH ORZECHOWSKI, PRZEMYSŁAW MATEUSZCZYK, TARAS PIONT, VALDIR SOUSA, MARTA JASKULSKA, SAMANTHA LOLA BENGEN
- CREW NYC UNIT
1st AD - Zack Meyer
1st AC - Andrew Smith, Chris Ungco
2nd AC - Tashi Ceulemans
JIB/DOLLY GRIPS - Chan Jeon, Bryan Landes
GAFFERS - Zev Rector, Michael Kohlbrenner
ART DEPARTMENT - Natalia Mleczak, Emily Deason
SET DECORATORS - Taylor McFadden, Matthew Vidalis
COSTUME SUPERVISORS - Sara Miorino, Rika Nurrahmah
WARDROBE - Mischa Dani Goodman
SFX DESIGN - Lindsay O’Donnell
HAIR AND MAKE-UP - Kristen Alimena, Rebecca Levine
PRODUCTION ASSISTANTS - Roy Aloni, Joel Bocourt, Emerson Gordon, Tamara Laryea, Alex Lu, Eric Sanders, Michael Shatto, Kira J. Valazquez, Will Young, Emily Zhao
SET MEDIC - Kevin Callahan
CREW POLISH UNIT
2nd Unit Director of Photography - Grzegorz Komosiński
1st AC: MICHAŁ CHOLEWIŃSKI, ŁUKASZ KARBOWIAK
2nd AC: LEWIS WASILEWSKI
Camera Rental House: EBH Polska Maciej Ostoja Chyżyński, Robert Domański
Gaffers: MIKOŁAJ PAPROCKI, KRZYSZTOF GŁASZCZK
Sparks: MARIUSZ SOJAK, MIKOŁAJ CAR
Lighting Rental House: Heliograf
Dolly Grip: RADOSŁAW PORĘBA, ŁUKASZ GALIŃSKI
Stage Hand: JERZY BURKACKI
Prop Master: PAWEŁ WYSZYŃSKI
Prop Buyers: MICHAŁ PURCHALAK, SZYMON MALETKA
Special Props: MAREK LEŚNIAK
Costiume Designer Assistants: DINA MARIE MADELEINE BIENFAIT, DARIA SZYKUŁA
Make Up Artist: AGATA WINNICKA, SYLWIA DYNEROWICZ
Casting: Jacek Kozłowski, Barbara Bartosiewicz
Stills Photographer: EMANUELA OSOWSKA
Insurance: AGNIESZKA KOMOSA MAKOnline
Storyboard artist: Tomasz Nerko
SPECIAL THANKS
Julian Mohamed & Dear Bushwick, Richard T. Gallery, Livestream Public, Pablo Vargas & Stanton Tailor Shop, Marcin Waś & Wood Lark Group, Camerimage - Talent Demo, Allan Heim, Oliver Stapleton, Piotr Rosner, Paweł Wyszyński, Robert Domański, Rafał Listopad, Monika Olesińska, Olaf Morelewski, Bartek Czober, Łukasz Słotwiński, Andrzej Kotański, Zuzanna Wrońska, Monika Biardzka, Tomasz Malinowski, Jarosław Wierzbicki, Sebastian Obuchowicz, Ada Komerska, Żaneta Wardaszka, Marcin Dybel, Weronika Orłow, Adam Szkopiński, Sylwia Skrzypek, Franciszek Kozłowski, Michał Kowalski, EBH – Maciej Ostoja Chyżyński, Kosma Walicki, HELIOGRAF - Krzysztof Adamski, Elias Ressegatti

Show more

0 Comments Sort By

No comments found

Facebook Comments

Up next